What time does the Ronde start what and riders are racing?



Israel-Premier Tech announced on Friday that their entire squad had been pulled from the race following a series of positive tests for Covid and ‘crash-induced injuries’. DSM have just six riders scheduled to start.

Ag2r-Citroën (Fra)

Stan Dewulf (Bel), Bob Jungels (Lux), Oliver Naesen (Bel), Michael Schär (Swi), Damien Touzé (Fra), Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel).

Astana Qazaqstan (Kaz)

Leonardo Basso (Ita), Manuele Boaro (Ita), Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz, neo-pro), Michele Gazzoli (Ita, neo-pro), Davide Martinelli (Ita), Gianni Moscon (Ita), Artyom Zakharov (Kaz).

Bahrain Victorious (Brn)

Heinrich Haussler (Aus), Filip Maciejuk (Pol, neo-pro), Matej Mohoric (Slo), Jasha Sütterlin (Ger), Dylan Teuns (Bel), Jan Tratnik (Slo), Fred Wright (GB).

BikeExchange-Jayco (Aus)

Sam Bewley (NZ), Luke Durbridge (Aus), Alex Edmondson (Aus), Michael Matthews (Aus), Kelland O’Brien (Aus, neo-pro), Dion Smith (NZ), Campbell Stewart (NZ, neo-pro ).

Bora-Hansgrohe (Ger)

Marco Haller (Aut), Jonas Koch (Ger), Martin Laas (Est), Jordi Meeus (Bel, neo-pro), Ryan Mullen (Irl), Nils Politt (Ger), Danny van Poppel (Ned).

Cofidis (Fra)

Piet Allegaert (Bel), Sander Armée (Bel), Tom Bohli (Swi), Wesley Kreder (Ned), Szymon Sajnok (Pol), Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel), Jelle Wallays (Bel).

DSM (Ger)

Nikias Arndt (Ger), John Degenkolb (Ger), Soren Kragh Andersen (Den), Niklas Märkl (Ger), Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned), Kevin Vermaerke (US, neo-pro).

EF Education-EasyPost (US)

Alberto Bettiol (Ita), Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Jonas Rutsch (Ger), Tom Scully (NZ), Michael Valgren (Den), Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol).

Groupama-FDJ (Fra)

Lewis Askey (GB, neo-pro), Kevin Geniets (Hol), Stefan Küng (Swi), Olivier Le Gac (Fra), Fabian Lienhard (Swi), Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe), Valentin Madouas (Fra).

Ineos Grenadiers (UK)

Jhonatan Narváez (Col), Kim Heiduk (Ger), Tom Pidcock (GB, neo-pro), Magnus Sheffield (US, neo-pro), Ben Swift (GB), Ben Turner (GB, neo-pro), Dylan van Baarle (Ned).

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux (Bel)

Aimé De Gendt (Bel), Tom Devriendt (Bel), Alexander Kristoff (Nor), Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Adrien Petit (Fra), Taco van der Hoorn (Ned), Boy van Poppel (Ned).

Jumbo-Visma (Ned)

Edoardo Affini (Ita), Tiesj Benoot (Bel), Christophe Laporte (Fra), Timo Roosen (Ned), Mike Teunissen (Ned), Mick van Dijke (Ned, neo-pro), Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel).

Lotto-Soudal (Bel)

Cedric Beullens (Bel), Victor Campenaerts (Bel), Sébastien Grignard (Bel, neo-pro), Roger Kluge (Ger), Brent Van Moer (Bel), Florian Vermeersch (Bel), Tim Wellens (Bel).

Movistar (Spa)

Alex Aranburu (Spa), Iñigo Elosegui (Spa), Imanol Erviti (Spa), Iván García Cortina (Spa), Johan Jacobs (Swi), Max Kanter (Ger), Mathias Norsgaard (Den).

Quick Step-Alpha Vinyl (Bel)

Kasper Asgreen (Den), Tim Declercq (Bel), Yves Lampaert (Bel), Florian Sénéchal (Fra), Jannik Steimle (Ger, neo-pro), Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel).

Trek-Segafredo (US)

Daan Hoole (Ned, neo-pro), Alex Kirsch (Lux), Mads Pedersen (Den), Toms Skujins (Lat), Jasper Stuyven (Bel), Edward Theuns (Bel), Otto Vergaerde (Bel).

UAE Team Emirates (UAE)

Alexys Brunel (Fra), Felix Gross (Ger, neo-pro), Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor), Rui Oliveira (Por), Tadej Pogacar (Slo), Matteo Trentin (Ita), Oliviero Troia (Ita).

ProTeams Alpecin-Fenix ​​(Bel)

Silvan Dillier (Swi), Michael Gogl (Aut), Xandro Meurisse (Bel), Mathieu van der Poel (Ned), Oscar Riesebeek (Ned), Gianni Vermeersch (Bel), Julien Vermote (Bel).

Arkéa-Samsic (Fra)

Amaury Capiot (Bel), Kévin Ledanois (Fra), Matis Louvel (Fra), Christophe Noppe (Bel), Markus Pajur (Est), Clément Russo (Fra), Connor Swift (GB).

B&B Hotels-KTM (Fra)

Alexis Gougeard (Fra), Quentin Jauregui (Fra), Victor Koretzky (Fra), Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Julien Morice (Fra), Luca Mozzato (Fra), Jordi Warlop (Bel).

Bingoal-Pauwels Willows WB (Bel)

Stanisław Aniolkowski (Pol), Timothy Dupont (Bel), Karl Patrick Lauk (Est), Arjen Livyns (Bel), Mathijs Paasschens (Ned), Ludovic Robeet (Bel), Tom Wirtgen (Lux).

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise (Bel)

Vito Braet (Bel), Sander De Pestel (Bel), Lindsay De Vylder (Bel), Robbe Ghys (Bel), Arne Marit (Bel), Julian Mertens (Bel), Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel).

TotalEnergies (Fra)

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Sandy Dujardin (Fra), Daniel Oss (Ita), Geoffrey Soupe (Fra), Niki Terpstra (Hol), Anthony Turgis (Fra).

One-X (Nor)

Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor), William Blume Levy (Den), Erik Resell (Nor), Anders Skaarseth (Nor), Iver Skaarseth (Nor), Rasmus Tiller (Nor), Soren Waeenskjold (Nor).




www.telegraph.co.uk

Related Posts

George Holan

George Holan is chief editor at Plainsmen Post and has articles published in many notable publications in the last decade.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *