These are the schedules of the first round of the Copa del Rey


Soccer

Copa del Rey

I. G. | EITB MEDIA

Alavés will be the first Basque team to play the first tie on November 30. Tudelano, San Juan, Real Sociedad and Amorebieta will play on December 1, and Osasuna, Gernika, Eibar, Peña Sport and Leioa on December 2.

The Alaves will be the first Basque team to play the first round of the Copa del Rey the November 30, at 7:00 p.m.

The next day, the December 1st, the Tudelano will have to defeat Bergantiños, the San Juan will face San Sebastián de los Reyes, the Real society to the Pulido San Mateo Bakery and the Amorebieta to Europe.

To end the first round, Osasuna will face San Agustín del Guadalix on December 2nd, Meanwhile he Gernika and the Eibar they will have the opportunity to play a Basque derby. On the other hand, the Royal union will visit the Palencia Cristo Atlético field, the Peña Sport will receive Málaga and Leioa will have as a rival Elche.

Basque team matches

Tuesday, November 30

19:00 Unami CP – Alavés

Wednesday, December 1

18:30 Bergantiños – Tudelano

20:00 AD San ​​Juan – UD San ​​Sebastián de los Reyes

20:00 Pulido San Mateo Bakery – Real Sociedad

20:30 CE Europe – Amorebieta

Thursday December 2

19:00 San Agustín del Guadalix – Osasuna

19:00 Gernika – Eibar

19:30 Peña Sport – Malaga

20:00 Palencia Cristo Atlético – Real Unión

21:00 Leioa – Elche

Rest of the first round matches

Tuesday, November 30

16:00 CD Cayón – Huesca

18:30 Náxara – FC Andorra

See also  Couple fined £35,000 for refusing to close shop in lockdown forced to shut business

19:00 Victoria CF – Villarreal

19:00 Laguna – Granada

19:00 Marchamalo – Valladolid

20:00 CD Teruel – Alcorcón

20:00 Racing Rioja – Cartagena

20:00 UC Ceares – Sporting de Gijón

20:30 Atlético Sanluqueño – Sabadell

21:00 Ebro – Celta de Vigo

21:00 Mollerussa – Getafe

21:00 Águilas – Almería

21:00 UD Montijo – Burgos

21:00 Albacete – Racing Club Ferrol

21:00 Badajoz – Alcoyano

Wednesday, December 1

16:30 Messenger – Zaragoza

19:00 Cordoba – Seville

19:00 Solares – Spanish

19:00 Segovian Gymnastics – Mallorca

19:00 CD Brea – UD Ibiza

19:00 Algeciras – Unionists of Salamanca

20:00 Atlético Mancha Real – DUX International of Madrid

20:00 Alzira – Fuenlabrada

20:00 UCAM Murcia – Deportivo

20:15 Talavera de la Reina – UE Cornellá

20:30 Arenteiro – SD Logroñés

20:30 Extremadura UD – Zamora

20:30 San Fernando – Cultural and Sports Leonesa

20:30 Calahorra – Atlético Baleares

20:30 Linares Deportivo – Gimnastic de Tarragona

21:00 CFI Alicante – Betis

21:00 San Roque de Lepe – Mirandés

Thursday December 2

19:00 Hurricane Melilla – Levante

19:00 Guijuelo – Rayo Vallecano

19:30 CD Utrillas – Valencia

20:00 Llanera – UD Logroñés

20:00 Calvo Sotelo Puertollano – Girona

20:00 Velez – UD Las Palmas

20:00 CE Andratx – Real Oviedo

20:00 Pulpileño Athletic Club – Castellón

20:15 Unión Adarve – Lugo

20:30 Cacereño – Ponferradina

20:30 Eldense – Rayo Majadahonda

20:45 Xerez Deportivo – Leganés

21:00 Ibiza Pitiusas Islands – Tenerife

21:00 Villa de Fortuna – Cádiz




www.eitb.eus

Related Posts

George Holan

George Holan is chief editor at Plainsmen Post and has articles published in many notable publications in the last decade.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.