Provisional May election declaration times, in chronological order



Here is an updated list of provisional declaration times for the elections taking place on May 5 in England, Scotland and Wales.

The main list contains 200 local authorities and has been arranged chronologically.

It is followed by a separate list with details for the seven mayoral elections also taking place on May 5.

Some timings are based on previous elections, and all times are subject to change.

(PA Graphics)

(PA Graphics)

– Local authorities(all times are for Friday May 6 except where stated)Halton 00:05Bolton 00:30Broxbourne 00:30Basildon 01:00Brentwood 01:00Exeter 01:00Hart 01:00Rushmoor 01:00Tameside 01:00Newcastle-upon-Tyne 01:30South Tyneside 01: 30Tamworth 01:30Wigan 01:30Worcester 01:30Amber Valley 02:00Chorley 02:00Croydon 02:00Harlow 02:00Hartlepool 02:00North Tyneside 02:00Plymouth 02:00Redditch 02:00Rochford 02:00Sandwell 02:02Sefton 02:00Sefton 02:00Tunderland 02:00Tunderland 02:00Tunderland 00Wirral 02:00Oldham 02:15Cumberland 02:30Fareham 02:30Ipswich 02:30Lincoln 02:30North East Lincolnshire 02:30Peterborough 02:30Preston 02:30Stevenage 02:30Eastleigh 03:00Epping Forest 03:00Hammersmith & Fulham03:00Oxmouth 03:00Ox 00Sheffield 03:00Southend-on-Sea 03:00Tandridge 03:00Waltham Forest 03:00Westminster 03:00Wolverhampton 03:00Colchester 03:30Kingston-upon-Hull 03:30Redbridge 03:30Barking & Dagenham 04:00Coventry 04:00Dudley 04:040 00Hillingdon 04:00Nuneaton & Bedworth 04:00Salford 04:00Sutton 04:00Bexley 04:30Hounslow 0 04:30 Derby 05:00 Havering 05:00 Kensington & Chelsea 05:00 Merton 05:00 Southampton 05:00 Southwark 05:00 Richmond-upon-Thames 05:30 Wandsworth 05:30 Enfield 06:00 Stockport 06:00 Brent 06:30 Barnet 07:00 Barnsley 07:10 Barnsley 07:10 30Moray 12:30Cambridge 13:00Cannock Chase 13:00Comhairle nan Eilean Siar 13:00Huntingdonshire 13:00Orkney Islands 13:00Perth & Kinross 13:00Shetland Islands 13:00Solihull 13:00Walsall 13:00Westmorland & Furness 13:00Caldershire13:00Castlemar10Caldershire10Castlemar10Carthenshire130 Point 14: 00Celtenham 14: 00Conwy 14: 00Crawley 14: 00Dumfries & Galloway 14: 00Dundee 14: 00east Renfrewshire 14: 00Limbridge 14: 00INVERCLYDE 14: 00Maidstone 14: 00Rosssendale 14: 00Runnymede 14: 00Slough 14: 00West Oxfordshire 14: 00Worthing 14: 00Wrexham 2:00pmArgyll & Bute 2:30pmBurnley 2:30pmClackmannanshire 2:30pmEast Lothian 2:30pmFife 2:30pmHavant 2:30pmReigate & Banstead 2:30pmScottish Borders 2:30pmThree Rivers 2:30pmWoking 2:30pmAberdeen 3:00pmAnwent15:00Aberdeenshire G15:00Aberdeenshire 3:00 p.m. Bromley 3:00 p.m. Caerphilly 3:00 p.m. Camden 15: 00Denbighshire 15:00East Ayrshire 15:00Flintshire 15:00Hyndburn 15:00Knowsley 15:00Manchester 15:00Merthyr Tydfil 15:00Newcastle-under-Lyme 15:00North Ayrshire 15:00Reading 15:00South Ayrshire 15:00Torling 15:00South CambridgeStirling 15:00Southfaentirshire 15:00 :00 Trafford 3:00 PM Welwyn Hatfield 3:00 PM West Dunbartonshire 3:00 PM West Lothian 3:00 PM Ceredigion 3:30 PM East Dunbartonshire 3:30 PM Edinburgh 3:30 PM Falkirk 3:30 PM Isle of Anglesey 3:30 PM North Lanarkshire 3:30 PM Rochdale 3:30 PM Highland 15:30 West Lancashire :00Birmingham 4:00PMBlackburn with Darwen 4:00PMGlasgow 4:00PMHaringey 4:00PMHastings 4:00PMMidlothian 4:00PMMilton Keynes 4:00PMMole Valley 4:00PMNorwich 4:00PMRhondda Cynon Taf 4:00PMRugby 4:00PMSomerset 4:00AMStbanshire South Lanark016:00Stbanshire 16:00South Leeds 4:30 PM Pendle 4:30 PM Tunbridge Wells 4:30 PM Basingstoke & Deane 5 PM Bridgend 5 PM Cardiff 5 PM Gosport 5 PM Gwynedd 5 PM Harrow 5 PM North Yorkshire 5 PM Powys 5 PM St Helens 5 PM Swansea 5 PM Wakeon 5 PM :00Watford 5:00pmWokingham 5:00pmPembrokeshire 17:30Renfrewshire 17:30Bradford 18:00Greenwich 18:00Islington 18:00Lambeth 18:00Lewisham 18:00Monmouthshire 18:00Neath Port Talbot 18:00Newport 18:00Winchester 18:00Kingston-upon-Thames 18:00Kirklees 18:30Hackshire 18:30Northshire 18:30Hackshire :00Newham 7:00pmCherwell 7:30pmVale of Glamorgan 8:00pmBury 8:30pmTower Hamlets Saturday May 7 5:00pm

– Seniors(all times are for Friday May 6) Hackney 12:00 Newham 1:00 PM Lewisham 1:00 PM Watford 1:00 PM South Yorkshire 4:00 PM Tower Hamlets 5:00 PM Croydon 10:30 PM


www.independent.co.uk

Related Posts

George Holan

George Holan is chief editor at Plainsmen Post and has articles published in many notable publications in the last decade.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *